大学英语六级作文

时间:2021-03-05 10:51:37 英语六级

【实用】大学英语六级作文集合五篇

  在日常学习、工作和生活中,许多人都写过作文吧,作文可分为小学作文、中学作文、大学作文(论文)。你写作文时总是无从下笔?下面是小编为大家收集的大学英语六级作文5篇,欢迎阅读,希望大家能够喜欢。

【实用】大学英语六级作文集合五篇

大学英语六级作文 篇1

  题目要求:

  Directions: For this part, you are allowed 30 minutes to write a short essay based on the picture below. You should start your essay with a brief description of the picture and then express your view on people’s addiction to smartphones. You should give sound argument to support your views and write at least 150 words but no more than 200 words.

  参考范文:

  Addiction to Smartphones

  Do you check your smartphone frequently? Do you feel distracted if your smartphone is not with you? When there’s no wifi or signal for your smartphone, will you get irritated? If you say yes, then you’ve got addiction to smartphones. Smartphone addiction is a phenomenon that causes a lot of troubles to people.

  In the first place, it may cause some problems to your health, such as visual fatigue, cervical spondylosis, and even neurasthenia. A friend of mine suffers from a serious spine collapse due to her addiction to smartphones during pregnancy.

  Secondly, if you keep playing with your phone when you are with your friends or family, you will spend less time talking to them. In fact, it is they who need and deserve to be cared for.

  Lastly, an excessive reliance on smartphones may weaken your interpersonal skills. When you cannot find a place, you consult your GPS instead of consulting local people. You spare more time playing mobile games than playing real games with real people. As time passes, it’s possible that you may have difficulty in communicating with people.

  Therefore, isn’t it better to get rid of smartphone addiction?

大学英语六级作文 篇2

  why do i take college english test band 6 ? directions: for this part, you are allowed thirty minutes to write a composition on the topic why do i take college english test band 6 ? you should write at least 120 words and your composition should include the following two points (given in chinese):1.有人认为没有必要参加大学英语六级考试(简称cet—6);2.我参加cet—6考试的理由。why do i take college english test band 6 ?more and more students enter for college english test band 6 this year. some students, however, think it unnecessary to do so. when asked, some say that the test is so difficult that they are afraid that they will not pass it. others say that this test is not as useful as such tests as toefl or gre. so they'd like to take the more useful.i think it both useful and necessary to take this test. the many comprehensive and objective items in the test will enable me to know whether i have made any progress in my english study after i took the cet 4 a year ago. in this way, i can find my strengths and weakness in my english study. besides, i regard the certificate of this test valuable. i will be in an advantageous position when i am looking for a job after graduation armed with this certificate. furthermore, if i can pass this test, i will be more confident when i take such tests as toefl or gre. that's why i am here today, sitting in the classroom, taking this test seriously.

大学英语六级作文 篇3

  cet6六级级作文范文:“no spitting ! 不准随地吐痰

  with sars gradually pas sing its peak , more and more people take off their gauze masks . they feel released and have more fr eedom to br eathe in f res h air . however , a ce rtain number of people have r estor ed their bad habit and star t to spit everywhe re . now and then , whether in the st reet , or on the bus , or in city garden s , we will see some people , the fine ladies and gentlemen , spit ting without feeling a bit ashamed as shown in the picture . when s hown the“ no spit ting !”sign , they just turn a blind eye to it . still worse, people a rou nd have to be on gua rd again st the sudden at tack of“ spits hot”from the spitters .

  spitting is a te r rible habit . for one thing , it is entir ely uncivilized . the world has ent ered the 21st century and human civilization has reached a mor e advanced st age . why can’t those people remove this ugly habit ? is it because they think the ea rth is a gigantic spit toon ? for anothe r thing, spit ting does gr eat harm to pu blic health . according to chemical laboratory test , one sputum contains thousands upon thou sands of germs and sars viruses if the spitte r is a sars suffe rer . as was r epor ted , the beijing municipal government once mobilized an a rmy of a thousand sanitation workers to clean out the mess in tian an men square .

  for people to get rid of this uncivilized behaviour , we suggest local authorities st rengthen education by publicizing the harmfulness of spit ting , and at the same time , enforce the law of punishment .

  finally , we , citizens of the ear th , must be self-disciplined, love our mother ear th and don’t dir ty her .

  cet6六级作文结构分析:

  · 漫画描述

  * sars 后的故伎重施

  * 当心“ 痰弹”

  · 陋习不改的原因与危害

  * 大地本身是个大痰盂吗?

  * 传播细菌和病毒

  · 建议

  * 加强教育

  * 重罚

  * 爱护大地母亲

  -------------------------------------------------------------

  cet6六级作文内容分析:

  本文为一篇议论文。文中作者就“不准随地吐痰”这一热门话题发表议论。文中第一段以漫画为依据揭示随地吐痰这一不文明现象; 第二段主要批评这一陋习及其危害; 第三、四段是建议和忠告。学习本文时应注意作者的.构思技巧和语言表达。

  ----------------------------------------------------------------

  cet6六级作文万能句型:

  take off their gauze masks 卸下口罩

  passing its peak 过了高峰期

  feel released 感到释然

  restore their bad habit 恢复陋习

  feel ashamed 感到惭愧

  turn a blind eye to . . . 对视而不见

  still worse 更糟糕的是

  gua rd against 提防

  “ spit shot” “痰弹”

  spit ter n . 吐痰者

  gigantic spit toon 大痰盂

  sputum n . 痰

  virus n . 病毒

  municipal government 市政府

  mobilize v . 动员

  an army of thousand sanitation worke rs 千名清洁工大军

  clean out the mess 清除痰迹

  local authorities 当地政府

  publicize v . 宣传

  enfor ce v . 加强

  self-disciplined a . 自律

  dir ty v . 弄脏

大学英语六级作文 篇4

  3. 你的看法

  参考范文:

  Publicizing Lists of Uncivilized Residents

  To improve tbe behavior of its citizens, the government of X City has teamed with local media to release lists of uncivilized behavion. The lists have photos and basic information of offenders e. g, drivers brealdng traffic rules have their license-plate nurabers listed along with the time and location of the infraction. This has attracted particular public attention.

  Some welcome the policy, believing it will deter people ftom poor behavior They say it will force people to behave themscives, or they will risk being named and shamed in the media. However, critics have complained that the initiative is an abuse of administrative power and is irresponsible* Citizens should certainly be held responsible for misconduct, they say, but the government should also create an environment to help people exercise self-discipline.

  Personatlyt I agree that citizens should be responsible for their improper behavior but governments also do have a responsibility to improve their management. Besides, according to laws, law enforcement departments are entitled to give the proper punishments to violators of public regulations. It is, however, groundless for these governmental organs to publicly disgrace the rule- brcakcis.

大学英语六级作文 篇5

  解决问题

  要求考生列举出解决问题的多种途径

  1.问题现状

  2.怎样解决(解决方案的优缺点)

  In recent days, we have to face I problem-----A, which is becoming more and more serious. First, ------------(说明A的现状).Second, ---------------(举例进一步说明现状)

  Confronted with A, we should take a series of effective measures to cope with the situation. For one thing, ---------------(解决方法一). For another -------------(解决方法二). Finally, --------------(解决方法三).

  Personally, I believe that -------------(我的解决方法). Consequently, I’m confident that a bright future is awaiting us because --------------(带来的好处).

【【实用】大学英语六级作文集合五篇】相关文章:

【实用】大学英语六级作文集合八篇04-22

【实用】大学英语六级作文集合六篇03-05

【实用】大学英语六级作文集合8篇03-02

【实用】大学英语六级作文集合5篇02-28

【实用】大学英语六级作文集合9篇02-27

【实用】大学英语六级作文集合10篇02-27

【实用】大学英语六级作文集合7篇02-26

实用的大学英语六级作文集合5篇04-14

实用的大学英语六级作文集合六篇03-22